題名: 背向式跳高技術流程之研究

關鍵詞: 田徑;專項技術;生物力學; Track and field;Biomechanics;Particular event technique

摘要: 背向式跳高適最常被選手所使用的跳高技術,其會經過的助跑、起跳、過竿和落地的四個連續性階段動作,缺一不可,皆為了能順利騰越置高橫竿的目的,本文整合文憲結果發現:助跑階段重點在於獲得高效率的水平速度,正確的助跑姿勢是影響背向式跳法的重要因素;起跳階段的目的是將之前產生的水平速率轉換成向上垂直速度,此階段技巧重要肢體上半身擺動:過竿階段則是選手須在身體重心拋物線接近橫竿上時,利用身體重心部位的協調動作來順利過橫竿;落墊階段則在選手需低頭,並以接觸面積較大的後背落墊,衝擊壓力也相對減少。本研究藉由文獻探討背向式跳高之技術領域,尋求在技術上的正確動作,以提升國內之跳高運動成績。

Fosbury flop is a technique frequently used in high jump. Moreover, it is an advanced technique and the technological procedures are comprised continuously of run-ups, take-offs, jumping over the pole, and landing. The four stages of high jump are closely correlated to one another. Synthesizing the previous studies, we can acquire some important findings. The key point for run-ups is to gain highly efficient horizontal speed, and a correct run-up posture is the important factor to Fosbury flop. The purpose of take-off is to transfer the horizontal speed rate to vertical speed, and the key to the technique in this stage is swiming. In the stage of jumping over the pole, athletes should utilize the harmony of their body to jump over the pole when their body gravity is close to the pole. In the stage of landing, athletes should bend their heads and land with their back. It follows that the impact to their bodies will be reduces. The present study is a synthesis of previous studies of the techniques of Fosbury flop. The main purpose is to find out correct postures and upgrade the results of high jump in Taiwan.