题名: 室內送風機在舒適空調之研究

关键词: 空調系統;模糊控制;比例積微分控制;致動器;時變系統; Effective temperature(ET*);Fan-coil;Fuzzy control

摘要: 近幾年,由於大樓的迅速增加,大型空調系統的數量也急遽擴充,但國內空調設計工程師位達到冷的感覺經常超容量設計,形成空調設備長期在低效率能源耗用的浪費。事實上,不論是任何形式空調,在室內部分大都以室內送風機或風管提供新鮮的冷空氣,以達到舒適條件。一般低價位的溫控開關控制效果不佳,嘗到置室內溫度太冷或太熱,浪費電力能源。

依據ANSI/ASHRAE 55-1992所公佈之人體舒適圖和有效溫度曲線,在有效溫度24.5ET*的空調環境為夏季最理想的舒服條件。本文提出之方法是以有效溫度24.5ET*的曲線作為舒適度設定曲線,當空調運轉後,計算最佳舒適度設定點,自動調整設定溫度和濕度。一般空調系統運轉一段時間後,濕度逐漸降低,設定點會依據有效溫度24.5ET*的曲線調高設定溫度,不但可維持相同的舒適度,亦可達到節省能源的目的。

本文針對彰化地區夏季空氣狀況,以舒適度曲線評估舒適度,並引入模糊控制的方法,對室內送風機做控制,研究室內舒適度之趨勢與省能效果;並分析不同模糊模型空調運轉結果之影響。

There are many air-conditioning systems in tall buildings nowadays.

It's important to improve their efficiencies to save energy while maintaining a good air-conditioning. Among the superior central air-conditioning systems, electric PID controller is mostly used. It is difficulty to find the model and dynamics of the air-conditioning system. Therefore, the setting of PID controller depended on the experienced operators and the field tests.

Due to the economic advance and electricity demand grow, Taiwan is facing the serious problem of large peak load growth. Especially in summer, air-conditioning uses about 30% power demand at peak load.

air-conditioning load while increasing temperature setting 1 C from 25.5 C.

On the basis of "the effective temperature figure" by ASHRAE, the comfortable temperature relates to the room temperature and humidity. This study will use neural network control theory to set a comfortable temperature point according to "the effective temperature figure" from time to time. Thus, a non-linear time-varying operating point is determined according to the on-line room temperature and humidity. The actuator of room fan-coil in air-conditioning system is designed by fuzzy control to maintain "a comfortable environment".