題名: 達成中央空調舒適度與省能控制之研究

關鍵詞: 中央空調;舒適度;最小焓值估算器;倒傳遞類神經網路;可變風量;溫控開關

摘要: 近年來台灣區用電量與日俱增,年年夏季尖峰用電迭創新高,用電結構的改變,空調用電佔系統的比重最重。根據台電公司的統計資料分析,最近五年內,夏季空調用電均佔系統尖峰用電約30%以上。同時國內現有空調系統有八成以上有超量設計的現象,若能以全系統省能觀點,採用現有省能理念及控制技術重作設計及運轉,則有不錯的省能空間。因此本文針對送風機及空調箱等直接影響空調空間舒適度部份的控制作介紹,提出使用類神經網路技術作為中央空調可變風量控制器,使非線性的空調控制為非線性控制器所控制,達到節約能源與維持舒適度的目的。 本文第二部分介紹空調負載與舒適控制的發展;第三部分介紹空調控制系統架構及舒適度的數值標準;第四部分介紹控制器的設計,包括最小焓值估算器(LEE)與介紹類神經網路特性及理論架構,同時提出本文實驗用之倒傳網路BPNN控制器的架構;最後介紹實驗進行之準備及實驗結果的比較分析。本文採用類神經網路控制器控制的空間,不但舒適度控制穩定且有明確的省能表現,同時對冰水溫度浮動有良好的適應性。

The capacity of HVAC grows quickly with the rapid economic growth in Taiwan. The thermal comfort control of CACS can be good for keeping comfort and saving energy. Simultaneously for these purposes, this paper adopts the standard of the thermal comfort control from the ANSI/ASHRAE standard 55-1992 and RP-884 final report. The design of BPNN controller has a good result with this standard and makes possible an anticipated and optimal control strategy to between thermal comfort, energy saving and reliability. Saving energy of this method on a VAV system using BPNN control can reduce the peak load of Taipower during summer. In this paper we analyzed the theory of enthalpy and introduced the technology of the BP neural network. Finally, we compared the experimental results between the BPNN controller and the Thermostats controller.