题名: Phylogenic Relationships in the Drosophila Nasuta Species Droup (Diptera:Drosophilidae) : A RAPD Approach

关键词: Drosophila nasuta;RAPD;Phylogenic relationships; 輝顏果蠅;RAPD;親緣關係

摘要: Random amplified polymorphic DNA (RAPD) analysis was applied to 14 species and subspecies of the Drosophila nasuta subgroup of the D. immigrans species group, plus D. immigrans as an outgroup. Forty primers of an arbitrary nucleotide sequence plus 2 pyruvate kinase gene-specific primers were used to amplify DNA fragments from genomic DNA of the 15 genotypes. Different RAPD fragment patterns were observed for different species, even subspecies. A dendrogram of the 15 genotypes was reconstructed using UPGMA of cluster analysis of SPSS. Data from the RAPD analysis is in concordance with that from morphological diagnostic characters in the D. nasuta subgroup, especially in the relationships between D. nasuta and D. albomicans; D. sulfurigaster spp. and Taxon-I, Taxon-j, and D. pallidifrons.

本研究以RAPD的分折方法針對輝顏果困蠅Drosophila nasuta種亞群中的14個種及亞種進行親緣關係的分析並以D. immigrans 為外群。40個隨機多型性核酸引子及2個丙酮酸鹽激專一的引子來放大此15個基因型的基因組DNA。觀察得知不同的種甚至亞種均可得到不同DNA條帶模式。一個系統樹則應用SPSS 套裝軟體的群聚分析程式以UPGMA的方式建立之。從RAPD的資料顯示,其結果和以形態診斷所得結果具一致性,尤其在D. nasuta 與D. albomicans之間;D. sulfurigaster亞種間;及Taxon-I, Taxon-J及D. pallidifrons之間的關係更為明顯。