题名: 車輛網路系統之嵌入式微處理器實驗教材發展之研究

关键词: 控制器區域網路系統;車輛電子系統訓練學習板;詢問式學習法;問題基礎式學習法;專案基礎式學習法

摘要: 本計畫為研究「控制器區域網路(CAN)系統」課程教學法之效果,控制器區域網路乃為車輛網路系統之一,就近年來車輛電子之發展如雨後春筍般發展,傳統點對點之車輛網路系統已不足以應付日新月異的車輛電子系統,控制器區域網路系統遂逐漸取代傳統車輛網路系統,因此發展「控制器區域網路系統」課程將有效訓練學生並增進其車輛網路專業領域之知識及技能,以符相關車輛工業之人力需求,而該課程對市場之需求益顯重要。而本研究計畫為第一項以「控制器區域網路系統」相關課程教學法研究之計畫,在此研究過程中,就該工程教育課程而言,吾人建議以引導式之教學及學習方法較易得到較佳學習效果,諸如詢問式學習法(Inquiry Learning)、問題基礎式學習法(Problem-Based Learning)、專案基礎式學習法(Project-Based Learning)等,雖是如此,教學上仍應以課程中不同之內容施以對應不同之學習方法,較易獲得較佳之學習結果。於「控制器區域網路系統」

課程中,吾人發展一車輛電子系統訓練學習板,以此學習板模擬學生可能於未來工作上面臨之實際問題,學習板上設計一模式切換開關,可切換學習板上之車輛電子系統為傳統點對點連接模式或為控制器區域網路系統模式,學生於學習過程中可設計控制器區域網路系統以取代傳統線束傳輸模式,另吾人亦發展一樣品控制器區域網路單元(節點),並於學生設計控制器區域網路單元硬體後,可由與該樣品單元比較而學習其優缺點。對於不同「控制器區域網路系統」課程單元採用的引導式混合教學法之教學成效評估,結果顯示修課學生與未修課學生於控制器區域網路系統之通訊協定、硬體設計、軟體設計及其系統工程均具顯著差異,且修課學生具顯著學習成效,唯取樣數仍顯不足,更待未來累積更多資料量,做更嚴謹之成效分析。

This project reports the results of the study in teaching the course of control area network (CAN) systems, or the vehicle network system. The automotive electronics is essential to vehicle engineering. The vehicle network for electronic units becomes indispensable. The course of control area network (CAN) system designed for vehicles prepares the students for their professional careers in vehicle network and it therefore becomes more crucial. This project studies the pedagogy for CAN system originally. We recommend that the inductive teaching and learning methods such as the inquiry learning, the problem-based learning, and the project-based learning can be adopted in this course. However, it depends on the contents in the course. In this course, we developed an automotive electronic training board that may confront the students with the authentic problems. We also synthesized a pattern CAN unit that assists students in distinguishing their shortcomings or excellences in their hardware design. The evaluation for the hybrid approach of the inductive methods shows that there seemed to be a significant improvement for students in this course although the data were too insufficient to support the hybrid approach.