題名: 嘉義民雄地區淡水藻類調查研究

關鍵詞: 淡火藻類;藍藻綱;綠藻綱;裸藻綱;砂藻綱;嘉義

摘要: 本文乃報導筆者從民國87年2月至88年1月調查嘉義民雄鄉嘉義師範學院附近水池、路旁濕地、水溝、樹幹、積水地及及附近人工養殖魚池的淡水藻類。結果共計鑑定出28種,分別屬於26屬、12科及4不同藻類植物門。其中Borzia屬為台灣新紀錄屬,Gloeocapsa Montana Kutzing、Borziasp、Lyngbya major Meneghini、Ulothrix variabilis Kutzing、Oedogonium intermedium Wittrock等5種為台灣新紀錄種。每一種皆附有顯微照片並記載其形態及分布情形。

The investigation of freshwater algae in Min-Sion area, Chla-Yi, gives the information that it contains 28 species, belonging to 26 genera, 12 family and 4 divisions. Among them, Gloeocapse Montana Kutzing, Borzia sp., Lyngbya Meneghini, Ulothrix variabilis Kutzing, and Oedogonium intermedium Wittrock are new records to Taiwan. Their distributions are affected obviously by some environmental factors, water contain, nutrients and temperature. In this study we found some water-stress resistant species survive on the surface of tree stem. Many species are found in fishponds and water pools which are rich in nutrients. Some species are found in harsh environment.