题名: The Marine Macroalgae of Lu Tao(Green Island), Taiwan

关键词: Marine macroalgae;New records;Seasonality;Taiwan; 大型海藻;新紀錄;季節變化;臺灣

摘要: The species composition, distribution, seasonality of the marine macroalgae of Lu Tao, Taiwan were studied. A total of 146 species were recorded including 2 Cyanobacteria, 51 Chlorophyta, 23 Phaeophyceae and 70 Rhodophyta. Among them, Laurencia cartilaginea and L. intricata which are newly recorded for Taiwan. The marine macroalgae of Lu Tao are compared with reported floras of Taiwan and its other associated islands.

綠島為一火山島,位於臺灣的東南海域中,距臺灣東部海岸最近距離約33公里。本研究於民國八十年一月、四月、六月、九月及十一月,以浮潛及水肺潛水的方式調查綠島海藻種類的組成、分佈及季節性變化,計有146種海藻,包括藍藻2種,綠藻51種,褐藻23種,紅藻70種。其中Laurencia cartilaginea 和 L. intricata為台灣新紀錄種。文中亦將綠島的大型海藻與台灣及其附近離島的大型海藻做一比較。