Title: 網路教學環境之後設認知策略-簽章回饋設計(FFS)對於大學生普通生物學網路學習之影響

Keywords: 網路教學;普通生物學;非同步互動;反省思考性問題;回饋

Abstract: 本研究嘗試針對普通生物學教學網頁設計一些激發學生反省思考性問題(reflective question),並搭配簽章回饋系統(FFS, Feedback System),鑲嵌於網頁之中,用公評估這種網路教學模式對於網際網路普通生物學學習之影響。根據質性研究資料發現,1.學習者更容易對於學習資料主動進行「思考、歸納、分析與內化」,並且對於自己的學習進行反省;2.可以在網路學習環境中扮演類似傳統教學中教師監督與課堂發問的功能;3.學習者勇於主動回答問題並與老師互動,並與同一問題回答之答案比傳統環境下回答的更具有廣度與深度。由此足見這種教學模式可以讓學習者養成正向與有效率的學習習慣與學習態度,並進行有意義的學習,很值得WB(Web-Based Instruction)設計者採用。

This research aims to design some inspiring reflective questions in general biology teaching on Web-Based Instruction(WBI), to go with FFS(Frontpage Feedback System) which is embeded in webpages, and thus to evaluate the influence of this internet-teaching style on learning general biology. According to the data of quality research, we found that, first of all, learners can actively proced "thinking, generalization, analysis and internalization" about learning data more easily. What's more, learners can reflect upon their own learning. Second, this system, in the internet learning environment, has the functions of teachers' supervision and questions in class similar to the traditional teaching situation. Third, learners are active in answering questions and interact with teachers. Compared with the answers to the same questions in the traditional learning environment, the answers in this system are broader and deeper. As we view form these points, this teaching style enables learners to develop positive and effective learning habits and attitudes, and thus to proceed meaningful learning, which is really worthy of the adoption of WBI designers.