Title: 殘夢一場訴傷懷——談安徒生《柳樹下的夢》之自敘性

Keywords: 安徒生;柳樹下的夢;童話故事;傳記批評

Abstract: 安徒生(Hans Christian Andersen 1805-1875)是一位多元性的文字創作家,無論是詩歌、小說、戲劇、童話等均有傲人的成就,至今仍為世人所津津樂道。他的一生充滿了傳奇與奮鬥,並將此特殊的人生經歷化為文字與世人分享,他曾說:「我所描寫的幾乎全在影射自己,而所有登場的人物,也都是我一生中所遇到的。」因此,在他的作品中,讀者可以深刻的感受到作家的人生觀、道德觀、宗教觀、乃至社會弊病、時代環境、人道關懷等,有著濃厚的作家身影。 綜觀其一生,實在可以「奮鬥有成,功成名就」來形容,唯讀在愛情的世界裡,似乎就不是那麼順利了。安徒生前後曾愛慕過幾位女性,如:莉葆.沃依特(Riborg Voigt 1806-1883);露意莎.科林(Louise Collin 1813-1893);蘇菲.奧斯特(Sophie Orsted 1821-1889);瑪蒂爾達.巴可(Matilda Bark 1822-1844);珍妮.林德(Jenny Lind 1820-1887)等,卻因為種種因素而無法「終成眷屬」。所幸,安徒生並沒有因此而喪志,反而積極的從事創作,如〈戀人〉、〈幸運的套鞋〉、〈柳樹下的夢〉等,就是他在歷經感情挫折後的作品。 其中,最值得注意的是〈柳樹下的夢〉,因為這是安徒生與珍妮.林德故事的翻版。珍妮.林德是當時瑞典著名的歌唱家,曾經風靡整個歐洲,同時她也是安徒生最愛及最後愛戀的對象。起初,他們之間有著良好的互動,然而珍妮卻早已有了婚約,因此巧妙的稱安徒生為哥哥,以避免不必要的困擾,並於一八五二年嫁給鋼琴家戈爾多修米特。此時的安徒生已功成名就,集富貴於一身,足以匹配當紅的珍妮,可惜的是女方沒有接納他的感情,關於這段感情後來完整的呈現在〈柳樹下的夢〉這個故事中。 本文將以〈柳樹下的夢〉為文本,並以「傳記分析」的方法對此作品作釐析,希望透過作者生平事蹟及其作品表現,將一代大師的愛情經驗如實呈現,至於其重點則有二:一.安徒生與珍妮.林德:1、他們是談得來的好朋友;2、他們的名字常被相提並論。二.〈柳樹下的夢〉的自敘色彩:1、敘事觀點;2、人物塑造;3、情節發展;4、對話安排;5、夢境呈現等。

Hans Cristian Andersen, 1805-1875, is a diverse, creative writer. No matter in fields of poetry, fiction, drama, or fairy tale, Andersen always is a master that still be dwelt upon with great relish by the whole people in the world up to now. His life was full of tales of marvels. It's so rare and commendable that Andersen tumed his exceptional, peculiar life experiences into writing and share it to the whole people in the world. “Almost all I portrayed are projected onto myself,” Just like he said, “All of the characters had appeared on the stage were I had met throughout my life.” Hence in his creations, the readers can always be affected deeply by Andersen's views of philosophy, morality and religion and even the societal disadvantages, the epoch environments, humanity concerms. To make a comprehensive survey of Andersen's life, it could be concluded that “work at his utmost and accomplish both success and fame.”. But only in the love world, it is not so smooth going for Andersen. He had already loved several ladies. Including Riborg Voigt (1806-1883), Louise Collin (1813-1893), Sophie Orsted (1821-1889), Matilda Bark (1822-1844), Jenny Lind (1820-1887) etc, but never be family dependants with any one of they always. Fortunately these frustrations didn't strike him down. On the contrary he threw himself in the creation actively and positively. “The Top and Ball”, “The Goloshes of Fortune”, and “Under the Willow-Tree” ware all been created at his particular period. Among those stories, “Under the Willow-Tree” is the most to be worthy because it was reproduced the story of Hans Christian Andersen and Jenny Lind. The latter was a a famous singer in Sweden and had already taken the whole Europe by storm. She was also the most and the last lover of Andersen in the meanwhile. They interacted good and fine in the first instance. But Jenny did like a brother by Andersen for she was plight her troth already. She married a musician ultimately. Andersen achieved success and won recognition at this time too. He gained wealth and social position and these were sufficient to march Jenny. But she never admitted emotions in the long run. “Under the Willow-Tree” kept track of this length of emotions afterward. “Under the Wilow-Tree” will be the principal part of this text. It will be analyzed and anatomized by method of biography assay. Follow Andersen's life-footprints and his creations, it is expected to appear the outlooks of the maestro on love truthfully and honestly. There are two main points of views in this text. First, Hans Christian Andersen and Jenny Lind are good friends: (1) They got along with each other. (2) Their names were always putted on a par. Second: The selfhood expressions of “Under the Willow-Tree” (1) to narrate the views (2) to describe the roles in words, (3) to develop the plots and the actions (4) to arrange the dialogues (5) to display the dreamlands, etc.