题名: 安徒生及其愛情故事中的悲怨與離異

关键词: 安徒生;愛情故事;童話故事;傳記批評; Andersen;Love stories;Fairy tales;Biography criticism

摘要: 綜觀安徒生(Hans Christian Andersen 1805-1875)的一生,實在可以「奮發向上,功成名就」來形容,唯獨在愛情的世界裡,似乎就不是那麼順利了。作家前後曾愛慕過幾位女性,如如:莉葆‧沃依特(Riborg Voigt 1806-1883);露意莎‧科林(Louise Collin 1813-1893);蘇菲‧奧斯特(Sophie Orsted 1821-1889);瑪蒂爾達‧巴可(Matilda Bark 1822-1844);珍妮‧林德(Jenny Lind 1820-1887)等,卻因為種種因素而無法「終成眷屬」。所幸,安徒生並沒有因此而喪志,反而積極的從事創作,如〈戀人〉、〈幸運的套鞋〉、〈柳樹下的夢〉等,就是他在歷經感情挫折後所撰寫的作品,其中內容不乏作家對愛情的看法。在其諸多關涉愛情的故事中,作者嚮往平淡雋永的愛情、歌頌真誠專一的愛情、諷刺趨利背信的愛情。而值得注意的是:除了少數幾個有美滿的結局,如〈牧羊女和掃煙囪的人〉、〈拇指姑娘〉、〈接骨木樹媽媽〉、〈看門人的兒子〉、〈幸運的貝兒〉之外,大都有著無法成雙的悲怨情節與分手離異的悲劇結局,這應該與作者五次沒有結果的戀情有關。由此,「悲怨」與「離異」似乎已成了安徒生愛情故事的基本格調,就前者而言,主要是表現在不同情節上,以蘊釀悲傷哀怨的氛圍;就後者而言,則是表現在結局的安排上,讓男女主角以離異的悲劇收場,例如:〈雪人〉、〈堅定的錫兵〉、〈海的女兒〉、〈金黃的寶貝〉、〈沙丘的故事〉、〈戀人〉、〈蝴蝶〉、〈柳樹下的夢〉、〈依卜和小克麗斯玎〉、〈單身漢的睡帽〉、〈她是一個廢物〉、〈冰姑娘〉、〈老約漢妮講的故事〉等,都寄托著作者失戀的悲傷。因此,本文將以上述安徒生的愛情悲劇故事為文本,以「傳記分析」的方法-視文學作品主要為作者生活與時代環境或其人物之生活與時代背景的一種反應。透過情節布局與結局安排兩個主要重點,將安徒生愛情故事的基調作一深入的釐析。

To make a comprehensive survey of Andersen's life, it could be concluded that "work at his utmost and accomplish both success and fame.". But only in the love world, it is not so smooth going for Andersen. He had already loved several ladies. Including Riborg Voigt (1806-1883), Louise Collin (1813-1893), Sophie Orsted (1821-1889), Matilda Bark (1822-1844), Jenny Lind (1820-1887) etc, but never be family dependants with any one of they always. Fortunately these frustrations didn't strike him down. On the contrary he threw himself in the creation actively and positively. "The Top and Ball", "The Goloshes Of Fortune", and "Under the Willow-Tree" ware all been created at this particular period. Among these love stories, the author yearned for a prosaic and meaningful love. He extolled a frank and single-minded love also and he mocked a stingy and unfaithful love at the same time. It is worth to pay attention to there are a few of the endings was perfect in his stories. Almost of them get a tragedy that unable in pairs. separate or divorce except "The Shepherdess And The Sheep", "Little Tiny or Thumbelina", "The Little Elder-tree Mother" "The Porter's Son", "The Lucky Bill" This ought to be connected to the five loves come to nothing. From this sadness and divorce seem to be the essential styles in Andersen's stories. The former had always been displayed in many distinct plots for to hold secretly the atmosphere of sadness. On the contrary the latter had always been displayed in the arrangements of the final results and let the leading roles ended by divorced situations. Let us say "The Snow Man" "The Brave Tin Soldier" "The Little Mermaid" "The Golden Treasure", "A Story From The Sand-hills", "The Top and Ball", "The Butterfly", "Little Tiny or Thumbelina" "Ib And Little Christina", "The Old Bachelor's Nightcap", "Under the Willow-Tree", "She Was Good For Nothing", "The Ice Maiden" for example. It seemed to entrust the failure and disappointment for love of author to a care of literature. Consequently, in this article it will be the main text with regard to the Andersen's love tragedy stories. By way of the analysis of the biography, make it as a reflection of author's livelihood or epoch circumstance. Through the overall arrangements of the plots and the final results, it got the fundamental key analyzed in deep of Andersen's love stories.