Title: 長崎唐通事教材《瓊浦佳話》之研究

Keywords: 瓊浦;瓊浦佳話;話本小說;漢文小說;唐通事

Abstract: 本文以明清時期的話本小說之形式做為對照依據,分析日本長崎唐通事教本《瓊浦佳話》的敘事特徵,以理解其對中國話本小說形式之承襲及異同。日本唐通事教材為中日通商的時代產物,內容往往保留時代風貌,敘事形式也可見中日文學交流之跡,現存四卷的《瓊浦佳話》以漢文書寫,記錄了十八世紀初唐人至長崎從事貿易的相關史料,運用大量對話與說明,有明顯的白話口語傾向,且多見同聲假借或形似字、訛字,以及中國南方語音之特徵。與明清之際的若干話本小說相較,《瓊浦佳話》傳承話本小說的通俗形式,但強化據實記錄與口語議論等特徵,由此可見其做為通事教本的教育目的,在於訓練通事流利口語與相關博物知識。此類書寫取向對於明清之際特定話本小說形式之發展變化與中日通俗文學之交流過程,也提供了參考依據。

This paper planned discusses the written form of the Keihou Kawa, the Japanese Toutuuzi textbook, and these script characteristics are concern with the narrative form of hua-pen novel in the Chinese Ming and Qing Dynasties.Keihou Kawa now only saved four volumes records the Chinese merchants to be engaged in the trade activity in Nagasaki in the early 18th century, the text demonstrates the massive dialogs and the explanation, and the obvious spoken language tendency. In writing, Keihou Kawa has many homophones or the wrong character situation, as well as obvious China's southern pronunciation.Although imitation the narrative way of hua-pen novel in the Chinese Ming and Qing Dynasties, the form of Keihou Kawa strengthens the record and anglicizing style and want to make the toutuuzifluent spoken language and the vast knowledgeSuch written situation would provide some references about the development of the Chinese hua-pen novel and the influence phenomenon in Sino-Japanese popular literature.