题名: 企業間電子商務系統模式及資訊價值評估之研究

关键词: 企業間電子商務;企業資源規劃;供應鏈管理;資訊價

摘要: 網路科技的進步帶動電子商務的蓬勃發展,但是電子商務真正的挑戰在於如何提供一個完整的解決方案,一個電子商務系統的成功必須仰賴整個後端生產製造及配銷等企業核心程序的有效運作,企業也必須藉助資訊科技的力量整合企業內外部的資源,才能快速回應顧客的需求並提高企業程序的運作效能,因此,本研究試圖探討以企業資源規劃(ERP)及供應鏈管理(SCM)為基礎導入電子商務的應用,提出一企業間電子商務系統模式,並以物料需求計劃(MRP)為例,採用一個計量的方式來評估資訊的價值,說明電子商務系統與資訊未整合架構的資訊價值差異,以供學界深入研究及業界導入電子商務時的參考依據。

The corporations are moving from traditional management into a world of agile and electronic organizations and processes due to the rapid change of the business environments. A successful electronic commerce model must depend on the efficient operation of business core processes that include purchasing, manufacturing, distribution, etc. For this reason, this study tried to focus on the resource integration and introduce an electronic commerce model, which is based on Enterprise Resource Planning and Supply Chain Management. This model intends to integrate the distributed manufacturing resource horizontally, and share the valuable information between partners vertically. A MRP example is used to illustrate the value of information in the electronic commerce model.