題名: 物件導向派翠網應用於嵌入式系統之發展流程

關鍵詞: 嵌入式系統;物件導向派翠網;軟硬體共同設計; Embedded system;Object-oriented petri net;HW/SW co-design

摘要: 由於嵌入式系統的開發需考慮層面相當廣泛,因此,目前缺少一種具有代表性的系統模 型。結果將導至此種系統就只能依據以往相似的設計經驗或是隨機的選用方法來設計系 統。然而這種缺乏正規的設計方式將很難延伸及應用到其它領域。為了使系統有完整的 分析與設計功能,本文利用物件導向與派翠網的結合來描述嵌入式系統的發展流程,期 望能藉由物件,以更接近真實系統的運作方式,來描述嵌入式系統的行為,以減少系統 開發的時間與風險。除此之外,本文也利用派翠網的可達樹分析,驗證此發展流程的可 行性。最後並有一範例說明。

The development of the embedded system is relatively complex and encompasses the consideration of many diverse considerations. It currently lacks a formal methodology for development and operation. One result of this is that such systems are implemented in a relatively ad-hoc manner. Thus, it is difficult to extend the result to other design domains or to change aspects of the domain. This paper aims to address this issue by using object-oriented petri net as an operating method to describe the development processes. Emphasis is put on how to generate the objects by mapping directly from the real world, which could decrease the system development time and risk. This paper also utilizes the reachability tree of petri net to verify the proposed development processes. The example is illustrated last.