題名: 協助無線點對點環境中資訊分享與社會互動-以iTravel為例

關鍵詞: 行動商務;點對點網路;推薦系統;社會網路

摘要: 無線設備和通訊技術已使得無線點對點傳輸變得可行。然而,無線點對點傳輸改變了許多傳統點對點傳輸的觀念,並可能成為新的資訊傳輸典範。因此,在本研究中,我們提議建構iTravel 系統,來協助無線點對點環境中資訊的分享與社會互動。所建構的 iTravel 系統將可以讓使用者表達對環境中景點的評論及意見。當使用者在一定傳輸範圍時,評論訊息可以直接互相傳遞。而眾人對景點的意見,也可以匿名的方式在人際網路上傳輸,並以合作過濾演算法將所收集的意見整理後推薦景點。透過所建構的iTravel 系統,本研究將探討無線點對點傳輸環境下資訊的分享與社會互動。

Technologies of mobile devices and RF-communication have made it possible to form peer-to-peer connections in mobile settings. Mobile peer-to-peer communication, however, is making radical changes to the whole concept of peer-to-peer, and maybe new paradigms in the field of communication. Therefore, in this research, we suggest building a platform – iTravel - to facilitate information sharing and social interaction among mobile peers. The iTravel system will enable users to express their comments and opinions on attractions (or points of interest) in the environment. Comments given by one user are made available to another when users pass each other. Opinions are presented in aggregated from, as recommendations, using collaborative filtering algorithms. With the conceived iTravel system, we would like to investigate the social activities among mobile peers in this research.