題名: 數位行銷環境中服務品質與顧客電子商務滿意度的衡量模式及關係

關鍵詞: 數位產品;網路行銷;顧客滿意度;服務品質;電子商務

摘要: 本研究的主要目的便是要探討在數位行銷的環境中,服務品質與顧客滿意度之間的關係。本研究首先將分析數位行銷與傳統行銷特性的不同,在概念層次上提出不同於傳統「顧客滿意度」的「顧客電子商務滿意度」構念,並從網路行銷、數位產品、使用者資訊滿意度、以及傳統顧客滿意度等領域的相關文獻中,歸納出適用於數位行銷環境的「顧客電子商務滿意度」衡量構面,並進一步透過「問項設計」、「純化測量」、「因素分析」、以及「構念效度分析」等程序來發展出「顧客電子商務滿意度」衡量模式。接著,本研究將以傳統服務行銷領域的SERVQUAL 量表,以及資訊系統環境中的IS-SERVQUAL量表為基礎,發展適用於數位行銷環境的「電子商務服務品質量表」(EC-SERVQUAL)。在確保「顧客電子商務滿意度」與「服務品質」兩個衡量模式的信度與效度之後,本研究將進一步探索兩個構念之間的關係,並比較兩者在衡量構面上的差異,以作為後續研究人員之參考,避免其對滿意度與服務品質兩者產生混淆。而本研究所發展的衡量模式,不僅有助於數位產品業者有效評估其「顧客電子商務滿意度」與「服務品質」,更可以做為學術界在研究網路行銷理論時的測量工具。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between perceived service quality and customer satisfaction in digital product marketing environments. First, this study analyzes the difference between traditional marketing and digital product marketing, and proposes the construct of customer e-commerce satisfaction (CECS), which is conceptually different to traditional customer satisfaction construct. This study then reviews the literature regarding Internet marketing, digital products, user information satisfaction (UIS), and traditional customer satisfaction, to propose the measuring dimensions for CECS construct. Based on the proposed dimensions, this study develops an instrument for measuring CECS through the procedures of item generation, scale purification, factor analysis, and construct validity analysis. Second, this study refines an EC-SERVQUAL based on the traditional SERVQUAL and IS-SERVQUAL instruments. After investigating the reliability and validity of these two measurement models, this study then explores the relationship, and compares the difference of dimensions, between CECS and EC-SERVQUAL instruments. The proposed CECS and EC-SERVQUAL models can not only help practitioners assess their customer satisfaction and customer-perceived service 2 quality, but also provide researchers with reliable and valid measures for developing

Internet marketing theories.