題名: 消費者行動購物使用行為之預測模式

關鍵詞: 行動購物;計畫行為理論;科技接受模式;電腦自我效能

摘要: 雖然眾多企業已花費大量資源在建立行動購物系統,然而目前採用行動購物的消費者仍舊很少,因此有必要進一步研究消費者為何會使用行動購物系統。雖然過去有很多研究運用科技接受模式(TAM)來預測個人對於資訊系統的採用行為,但是科技接受模式在行動商務環境中的主要限制有兩項:第一、科技接受模式忽略了在電子與行動商務環境中的信任構念,第二、科技接受模式假定如果個人想要使用某一個資訊系統時,並不會有任何障礙。是故針對上述的問題,本研究將以計畫行為理論(TPB)以及科技接受模式的相關文獻為基礎,提出知覺可信度(perceived credibility)、知覺自我效能(perceived self-efficacy)、知覺財務成本(perceived financial cost)等信任與資源相關的構念,並以嚴謹的角度來將這三個構念整合到傳統科技接受模式的法理結構中,使擴充的科技接受模式更適用於行動商務的環境中。本研究將進一步在台灣蒐集樣本資料,並運用結構方程模式來進行資料分析。最後,本研究將討論研究成果對於資訊科技接受理論以及行動購物管理實務的相關意涵。

Advances in wireless technology have increased the number of people using mobile devices and accelerated the rapid development of mobile service (m-service) conducted with these devices. However, while many companies are today making considerable investments to take advantage of the new business possibilities offered by wireless technology, research on mcommerce suggests potential consumers may not adopt these m-services in spite of their availability. Thus, there is a need for research to identify the factors that affect consumer intention to use m-services. Based on the technology acceptance model (TAM), theory of planned behavior (TPB) and Luarn & Lin’s (2005) m-banking acceptance model, the current research respecifies and validates an integrated model for predicting consumer intention to use m-service by adding one trust-related construct (“perceived credibility”) and two resource-related constructs (“self-efficacy”and “perceived financial resources”) to the TAM’s nomological structure and reexamining the relationships between the proposed constructs. Data collected from

258 users in Taiwan were tested against the research model using the structural equation modeling approach. The results strongly support the proposed model in predicting consumer intention to use m-service. Several implications for IT/IS acceptance research and m-service management practices are discussed.

Keywords: mobile service (m-service),