題名: 教材資源分享系統數位學習教材庫實作之初探

關鍵詞: 國小資源班教師;教材庫;教材資源分享

摘要: 隨著資訊的發達,網路教材資源相對豐富,但對於資源班教師而言,要搜尋到適合教學所用的資源絕非易事。研究者經由使用及測試國內各大網站資源庫後發現,這些網站對於特殊教育教材資源之提供差異度極大且在特教方面十分缺乏。而教材資源常見的分類方式多以普通學生爲主,未針對特殊學生提供適合之分類架構,因此無法完全合乎國小資源班教師所用。本研究以課程調整爲基礎,建立出一套供資源班教師易學易用之平台分享系統。除冀望該數位學習教材庫之課程架構分項能符合資源班教師所用外,更能進而達成教材資源共享之目標。

Individualized instruction has been one of the major characteristics in special education. As a result, special education teachers usually have to develop courseware specific to each student, which imposes extra workload to the teachers. However, as information technology developed and innovated in twenty-one century, computers have been incorporated into teaching enviroment. In the present, majority of the electronic-learning system has not followed the common standard, of curriculum, thus the teaching resources is unable to share around completely. The threshold of teaching material instrument developing profession and learning are excessively high, or lack of describing the teaching material ability directly, which makes the teaching material time consuming and expensive, therefore the majority of resource room teachers at the elementary level have difficulties in transforming the teaching materials into e-learning materials. In order to explore the Learning Content Management System interface usability in content design, functionality and outcomes for resource room teachers at the elementary level, this research attempted to design a set including standard and the ability to clarify Grade 1-9 Curriculum which target to unify suitable online-teaching system. This research hopes would have great contribution for resource room teachers at the elementary level.