題名: 網頁廣告態度模式之驗證─台灣中部地區學校之實證研究

關鍵詞: 廣告價值;廣告態度;網頁廣告

摘要: 本研究主要目的是要驗證Ducoffe(1996)與Brackett & Carr(2001)兩篇研究所發展的 網頁廣告態度模式,並瞭解台灣中部地區學生對於網頁廣告價值與態度的看法。本研究 針對台灣中部地區四所學校所抽出的300 位學生樣本進行分析,研究的結果顯示「煩躁性」與「廣告價值」間無顯著關連,此外,Brackett & Carr(2001)與本研究中的學生樣本對於網頁廣告皆有明顯的煩躁反應。本研究也發現台灣和美國的學生都預測未來五至十年,全球資訊網會取代電視成為最有價值的資訊來源。最後,本文彙總三篇研究中網頁廣告態度模式之差異,並討論本研究對於實務界與學術界的意涵。

The main purpose of this study is to validate the Web advertising attitude model developed by Ducoffe (1996) and Brackett & Carr (2001), and to examine the students’advertising value and attitude toward Web advertising in the middle area of Taiwan. This study analyzes a sample of 300 students taken from four schools in the middle area of Taiwan. The findings show the insignificant relationship between “irritation” and “advertising value,”and the notable irritating reflections for student samples in Brackett & Carr (2001) and this study. Moreover, both Taiwanese and American students predict that web advertising will overtake television advertising as the most valuable source of information for the future. This paper finally summarizes the model differences within three studies and discusses implications for practice and research.