題名: 運用智慧型代理人與分析階層程序(AHP)於商品選購策略-以旅遊行程規劃為例

關鍵詞: 智慧型代理人;旅遊行程選擇

摘要: 網際網路為人類帶來更多的資訊與更直接的服務,腦筋動得快的商家早已投入這個低成本、高附加價值的行銷市場,紛紛以設置網站來吸引線上的消費者。然而在競爭者的跟進下,各家所提供的產品及服務相形無異,顧客將面臨在龐雜的資料中找尋自己所需的消費資訊並作出最佳選購策略的瓶頸。分析階層程序(Analytical Hierarchy Process, AHP)是最常用來協助決策者找出最佳策略方案的工具。透過可行方案及相關評估準繩的擬定,AHP決策分析模式可計算每個方案的權重來建議決策者最佳的策略選擇。本研究將針對邁向二十一世紀寬頻有線/無線整合的通信網路環境下,提出一個系統模式來完成個人化休閒旅遊計劃的選擇。此模式首先利用智慧型代理人來整合目前網路上各家旅行社所提供旅遊套餐的資訊,接著運用AHP策略分析模式來協助消費者選擇一個最佳的旅遊行程。最後用一個實例來說明此系統模式運作之流程。

The Internet provides more information and direct service to people so that the businesses with earlier sense have plunged into the low-cost and high-value-add sales markets. When the business paid more attention to set up its web site to absorb the on-line consumers, the competitors imitated and followed. This makes consumers confused on retrieving the desirable information in the similar products and services provided by businesses and making the best purchasing decisions. The Analytical Hierarchy Process(AHP)is common used to assist decision makers to find the best strategies. While the feasible alternatives and related criteria were established, the AHP module could compute the weights of alternatives for suggesting the optimal choices to the decision makers. This paper proposes a system model for supporting individual travel selection in the wire and wireless communication networks of 21st century. At first, the model uses intelligent agents to gather and integrate the travel information that comes from the web pages of travel agencies over the Internet and then to apply the AHP module to assist on-line consumers to choose the best travel trip. An example is for illustration.