Title: 設計ㄧ個智慧型網際網路知識管理系統模式以創造知識之研究

Keywords: 知識管理;網際網路;知識創造;雛型發展;歸納法;系統發展

Abstract: 知識經濟是企業競爭力的關鍵要素,更是企業未來的價值所在。然而與勞力、資本不同的是,知識是無形的、難以量化的,如何有效地「管理」知識成了企業的當務之急。本研究建議一個智慧型網際網路知識管理系統模式,該模式包含:一個網際網路知識管理界面,一個機器學習模組,一個系統管理模組,一個知識庫,一個資料庫與一個工作區域。本研究是以SECI (socialization, externalization, combination, and internalization) 知識開創程序為基礎,並整合類比法之案例式推理(Case based Reasoning; CBR),演繹法之解釋式學習(Explanation based Learning; EBL)和歸納法之相似式學習 (Similarity based Learning; SBL)等機器學習技術來開創知識,本研究以雛型法(Prototyping)來驗證有效性。由於時間及人力的限制,也為了使本研究更清楚,本研究僅對案例式推理(CBR)深入探討,並發展雛型。

Knowledge is a critical factor of business competitiveness. Nevertheless, knowledge is intangible and difficult to measure. Therefore, how to manage knowledge, knowledge management, is the key for success to an enterprise. This study suggests a new model of applying Case based Reasoning (CBR) to enhance knowledge creation in an intelligent webbased knowledge management system (IWKMS). The architecture of the IWKMS comprises a web-based knowledge management interface, a machine-learning module, a system management module, a knowledge base, a database, and a working area. The IWKMS based on the SECI (socialization, externalization, combination, and internalization) knowledge-creating process [5] is designed to create knowledge with multistrategy machine learning techniques, integrating the methods of analog (CBR), deduction (Explanation based Learning; EBL), and induction (Similarity based Learning; SBL). For making it simple and clear, this study just deeply illustrates how the CBR of the IWKMS to deal with personal computer (PC) problems. A prototype is developed for testing the feasibility.