題名: 應用人工智慧技術於知識管理系統以提升知識管理---以整合醫療知識為例

關鍵詞: 人工智慧(Artificial Intelligence;AI);知識管理系統(KMS);資料挖礦(Data mining);案例式推理(Case-Based Reasoning;CBR)

摘要: 知識經濟是企業競爭力的關鍵要素,更是企業未來的價值所在。然而與勞力、資本不同的是,知識是無形的、難以量化的,如何有效地「管理」知識成了企業的當務之急。知識管理被定義為「從組織的無形吃資產去創造價值的程序」。無論是在知識的分享、知識的轉換以及使組織成為有知識的組織上,應用人工智慧技術都有助於知識管理的提升。因此,本研究嘗試應用人工智慧技術於知識管理系統以提升知識管理,並以整合醫療知識為例。本研究將設計一個整合醫療知識管理系統模式。為了整合醫療知識的目的,本模式引用了人工智慧技術,譬如吃料挖礦、個案基礎推理。本模式主要包含以下功能:(1)收集和儲存知識,(2)以人工智慧技術來開創知識,(3)分享與擴散知識,(4)有效的管理與使用知識。本研究計畫已雛型法來驗證有效性。

Knowledge is a critical factor in organizational comptitiveness and also the future value of an organization. Nevertheless, knowledge is intangible and difficult to be measured. Therefore, how to manage knowledge, knowledge management (KM), is the key for success to an organization. In looking at ways for sharing knowledge, transforming individual knowledge into organizational knowledge,and reincarnating organizations into knowledge organizations, the techniques of artificial intelligence (AJ) can help push these basic tenets of knowlege management. A knowledge management system (KMS) provides a way of formalizing and automating knowledge. One of the major challenges in medical domain is the extraction of comprehensible knowledge from medical data. How to effectively share experts` knowledge (or experience) is another important issue in medical treatment. Therefore, this study is trying to apply AI techniques to KMS for medical treatment. For the purpose of integrating medical treatment knowledge and improving the performance of medical treatment, this study adopts several AI techniques such as data mining and case-based reasoning (CBR). Prototyping is uesd for testing and validating.