題名: 鄉村旅遊中餐飲觀光吸引力對遊客滿意度與忠誠度影響關係模式之研究

關鍵詞: 餐飲觀光;餐飲吸引力;餐飲阻礙;遊客滿意度;南庄

摘要: 餐飲觀光被認為是種展示當地產物以及刺激觀光需求的方法,餐飲是觀光客體驗的一項重要內容,顯示餐飲觀光與旅遊間的連結是重要。本研究以餐飲對觀光的影響關係為研究主題,來建構旅遊動機、餐飲消費阻礙、餐飲選擇因素、餐飲吸引力、旅遊滿意度及忠誠度影響關係模式,並以前往苗栗南庄鄉遊客為實證研究對象,研究結果顯示:1.由結構方程式模型可以看出,旅遊動機對於餐飲的吸引力有顯著正向影響,顯示知性深度旅遊者,也比較願意嚐試在地的餐飲。2.餐飲消費阻礙對於餐飲吸引力是負向影響,餐飲消費阻礙的構面大部分來自於設備與口味,顯示乾淨又好吃的在地餐飲才能創造餐飲的吸引力。3.餐飲選擇因素對於餐飲吸引力也有顯著正向影響,特別的餐飲材料與口味及清楚的價格標示與高格調,對於餐飲才有吸引力。4.當餐飲吸引力越高時,同時對於旅遊的滿意度亦有正向影響,而旅遊的滿意度對於忠誠度也是顯著正向影響。上述研究結果將能回饋給未來台灣發展餐飲觀光之參考。

Food and beverage tourism was recognized as one way to display local products and stimulated tourism but also one kind of important experience to visitors, therefore the linkage between food and beverage and tourism was also essential. This study was undertaken the topic of how food and beverage influenced tourism. The relationship model was constructed with the “tourism motivation”,“barrier of food and beverage consumption”, “decision factor of food and beverage choosing”,“attraction of food and beverage consumption”, “travel satisfaction”, and “the welling to revisit”. The tourists in Nanjhuang, Miaoli County were sampled for the empirical study. The results were obtained as followed: First of all, from the structure equation model, it appeared “tourism motivation” had positive influence to “the “attraction of food and beverage consumption”, that demonstrated higher cognition on rural tourism to visitors and the depth type tourist would more like to try the native food. Secondly, the “barrier of food and beverage consumption” had negative influence to “attraction of food and beverage consumption”. Most factor loading of “barrier of food and beverage consumption” was from the restaurant facilities and the taste of food, thus only clear and delicacy rural culinary food could create dining attraction. Thirdly, “decision factor of food and beverage choosing” also had positive influence on “attraction of food and beverage consumption”, that meant the culinary material, taste and not unambiguous price and high-class dinning setting were more attractive. Finally, the higher “attraction of food and beverage consumption” could make higher “travel satisfaction” of rural tourism, and it also could increase higher possibility of revisit. The results of this study could be references on development of rural tourism and food and beverage tourism in Taiwan.