题名: 森林生態系經營決策支援系統之建立與應用

关键词: 生態系經營決策支援系統;林地分級;數學規劃;模糊邏輯

摘要: 本研究以生態系經營決策支援系統(EMDS)為工具,結合林地分級階層式架構和數學規劃,建立多尺度林地分級決策支援系統,研究中以林地適宜性分析和台灣杉潛在適宜區評估為例,建立其在林業之應用。研究結果如下:(一)、該系統可迅速有效地進行林地規劃,並針對不同管理階層之經營需要,將林地分級與不同管理階層間的經營模式結合。(二)、模糊邏輯理論上較符合生態環境之特性,若以數學規劃配合輔助知識庫評估準則的建立,可提高評估合理性。(三)、台灣杉潛在適宜區的評估結果,與實際林況大致相符,在未來選擇樹種生育地上極具參考價值。

The purpose of this study is to establish a muti-scales forest-land classification decision support system under the ecosystem management hierarchical principle. The mathematic programming method is used to assist the fuzzy logic approach to rationalize the criteria of classification in the knowledge-base, and this system can help the manager to make decisions in the different management levels. Meanwhile, this system is used to estimate the potential area of Taiwania. The conclusions can be draw as the followings: 1. Forest-land classification decision support system can help us to program the forest land efficiently. This system provides the decision reference to the managers in different levels and integrates the management model among different hierarchical levels. 2. Fuzzy logic is more correspond with the environment characteristic in theory, therefore the reasonable classification result can be obtained by the combination of mathematic programming and fuzzy logic criteria in the knowledge-base.3. The assessment of Taiwania potential area with forest-land classification decision support system is approximate to the actual Taiwania distribution. It shows that the system is useful to site selection.