題名: 數學規劃於林地分級決策支援系統之應用

關鍵詞: 數學規劃;決策支援系統;模糊邏輯; Mathematic programming;Decision support system;Fuzzy logic

摘要: 本文以數學規劃方法配合林地分級決策支援系統知識庫之模糊隸屬函數,尋求林地分級的最適準則,將地理資訊系統、決策支援系統及數學規劃做一連結,供林地適宜性分析之用。在決策過程中,透過隸屬函數成功地引入數學規劃的結果,建立了數學規劃和地理資訊系統結合的另一種方式。研究結果顯示,利用數學規劃可以提高決策支援系統評估的準確性,以提供後續森林生態系經營在準則訂定上的參考。

This study applied the mathematic programming method to assist the fuzzy logic approach for rationalizing the criteria of forestland classification in the knowledge-base of decision support system (DSS). Also, the mathematic programming method was integrated with the DSS and the GIS for forestland suitability analysis. The result indicated that the assessment accuracy of DSS can be improved by the integration of mathematic programming. It can provide the reference for the criteria determination of forest ecosystem management.