題名: 應用生態系經營決策支援系統於野生動物棲地適宜性之評估

關鍵詞: 地理資訊系統;棲地適宜性;生態系經營決策支援系統

摘要: 本研究主要目的在應用生態系經營決策支援系統,建立六龜扇平地區之野生動物棲地分布模式。研究方法係應用棲地適宜性概念,結合地理資訊系統空間分析功能,並透過生態系經營決策支援系統,產生棲地適宜性分布圖。研究結果顯示六龜扇平地區的野生動物以刺鼠、臺灣獼猴、鼬獾、山羌等四種出現頻度最高。經適宜性分析結果顯示,試區中大部份的地區皆為該四種動物之共同棲地,其適宜性分布情形主要是受到林型所影響。本研究成果可提供野生動物棲地環境之監測和森林生態系經營棲地保護之參考。

This study applied Ecosystem Management Decision Support System (EMDS) to establish a distribution model of wildlife in the Shan-Ping area of Liukuei Experimental Forest. The concept of habitat suitability and GIS spatial analysis were integrated together to generate distribution maps via the EMDS. Field inventory data showed that Spinous country-rat (Niviventer coxingi), Formosan macaque (Macaca cyclopis), Formosan ferret-badger (Melogale moschata subaurantiaca), Formosan Reeve's muntjac (Muntiacus reevesi micrurus) were the common species in Shan-Ping area of Liukuei Experimental Forest. Results obtained from the suitability analysis showed that most of the experimental area was common habitat for these four animal species. The distribution of suitability depended mainly on the forest type. The results can serve as a reference for monitoring wildlife habitat environment and for protecting habitat of forest ecosystem management.