Title: 遙測技術於台北市土地覆蓋變遷之研究

Keywords: 遙測;地理資訊系統;土地覆蓋變遷;地景指數;都市擴張

Abstract: 本研究旨在應用遙測技術監測台北市土地覆蓋變遷情形。過程包括應用1993年和2007年二期SPOT衛星進行影像分類並產生土地覆蓋型圖;利用地景指數分析及Shannon多樣性t-檢定,評估台北市15年間的土地覆蓋變遷情形,並探討哪些行政分區對台北市土地覆蓋變遷造成影響。根據影像分類產生之土地覆蓋型圖進行地景指數分析與Shannon多樣性t-檢定之結果指出,台北市15年間的土地覆蓋變遷確實對整個地景造成顯著的影響,而12個行政分區中,有中山區、松山區、內湖區與萬華區四區對台北市地景具有顯著的影響。由上述結果可得結論為:(一)遙測技術於都市土地使用變遷研究,確實為一快速有效的方法,若再配合地景指數分析和地景Shannon多樣性t-檢定,可有效地監測都市土地覆蓋之變遷過程;(二)台北市從1993年到2007年15年間的土地覆蓋變遷已對台北市地景造成顯著的影響,因此台北市未來都市的永續發展應有更佳的都市發展模式,讓土地使用能更活化,以達到最好的土地使用價值。

This study focuses on applying remote sensing techniques to monitor Taipei’s land cover change. The research processes include generating 1993 and 2007 land cover maps through image classification; assessing Taipei’s land cover change during the period of 15 years based on GIS, landscape indices, and Shannon diversity t-test ; and investigating the effect of administrative districts on Taipei’s landscape. The research result indicated that Taipei’s land cover change did have significant change from 1993 to 2007 according to land cover maps, landscape indices and Shannon diversity t-test. As for the effect of administrative districts on Taipei’s land cover change, the result showed that four districts (i.e. Zhongshan District, Songshan District, Neihu District, and Wanhua District) have strong significant effect on Taipei’s land cover change. From the above results, it is concluded as follows. (1) Remote sensing is an effective and useful tool for monitoring urban land cover change via landscape indices and Shannon diversity t-test. (2) According to the land cover change from 1997 to 2007, Taipei landscape is strongly affected by urban sprawl. Therefore, a detailed urban development model is needed to achieve Taipei’s sustainable development.