題名: 空間自相關應用於地景規劃決策支援系統之研究

關鍵詞: 地理資訊系統;決策支援系統;空間自相關

摘要: 本研究擬整合地理資訊系統(GIS)和決策支援系統(DSS)等技術,針對林業試驗所蓮華池試驗林地,進行基礎之地景規劃研究。本研究主要目的在研發一套符合生態原則的地景規劃決策支援系統,過程中係以空間自相關分析瞭解不同尺度下地景單元之空間分佈特性,並納入地景規劃之參考。本研究為一年期計畫,為瞭解不同尺度地景單元之空間分佈特性,以及空間分佈對地景規劃之影響,在研究中,首先以地理資訊系統建立不同尺度的地景規劃單元,並計算各項地景指標以建立地景規劃資料庫,並以Moran』s I 和Geary』s C 之空間自相關指數分析不同尺度地景單元之區塊聚集與分佈情形,再針對地景分佈的空間特性,分析其可能的原因及其生態意義,進而找出易受干擾之地景分佈,分析結果將做為地景規劃決策支援系統知識庫建立之準則,透過資料庫與知識庫的結合,建立地景規劃決策支援系統,完成蓮華池試驗林地區地景的規劃與管理。

This study combined various approaches including Geographic Information System (GIS) and Decision Support System (DSS), in order to develop a primary landscape planning in Lian-Haw-Chih Experimental Forest of Taiwan Forestry Research Institute. In this study, a spatial autocorrelation method will be employed to analyze the differences between the distributions of various landscape types under muti-scale of landscape units. We also examine the spatial characteristics of these landscape units at different scales. The results showed that shape index appears positive autocorrelation and the fractal dimension appears negative autocorrelation in the global area. As to the local condition, the spatial autocorrelation is insignificant. Finally, a GIS based database was established for further landscape research.