题名: 旅遊動機對目的地意象、品牌個性、自我形象一致性及滿意度之影響:以宜蘭香格里拉休閒農場爲例

关键词: 旅遊動機;目的地意象;品牌個性;自我形象一致性;滿意度

摘要: 本研究目的在探討不同旅遊動機的農場遊客,在對農場之意象、品牌個性、自我形象一致性與滿意度是否有所差異。本研究以宜蘭香格里拉農場的遊客為對象,實地調查共獲得326份有效問卷。研究結果指出前往農場之遊客的動機可分成「新奇體驗型」及「社交休閒型」兩類型。在農場意象上,「新奇體驗型」遊客認知的意象程度明顯高於「社交休閒型」。在目的地品牌個性上的差異,「新奇體驗型」的遊客重視典雅、純真與健身等品牌個性。「社交休閒型」遊客則重視健身、純真與能力。兩群遊客在自我形象一致上都較認同真實我的展現。最後,「新奇體驗型」遊客的滿意度明顯高於「社交休閒型」。本研究亦提出若干管理意涵與未來研究方向之建議。

The aim of this study is to explore the links among four key constructs proposed for the destination branding and choice process: travel motivation, destination image, brand personality, self-congruity, and satisfaction. We conducted questionnaires in Shangrila Leisure Farm, Yilan-receiving a total of 326 valid returns. Our results show that the motivation of travelers to Shangrila Leisure Farm can be grouped into two categories: experiencing novelty and social leisure. In terms of image, visitors who experiencing novelty perceived high image than visitors who seek social leisure. With regard to congruity of self image, two groups tend to identify actual self image. As far as destination brand personality also change accordingly-novelty and social seekers emphasize simplicity, elegance and healthy activity while visitors seeking to social leisure favor healthy activity, simplicity and competence. And in terms of satisfaction to the target destination indicates that looking for a novelty experience are more satisfy than wanting to enjoy social leisure. Managerial implications and future research directions are also proposed.