题名: 大陸觀光客購茶風險知覺影響其購買情緒及購買意願之研究

关键词: 風險理論;購物風險;情緒;購買意願; Risktheory;Shopping risks;Emotions;Willingness to purchase

摘要: 購物能發展成一種觀光資源乃仰賴購物環境的品質、吸引力和安全。當觀光客戚受到購物風險時,如購物被騙、遭受商家的為難、或於目的地被限制活動,可能會影響其購物行為。因此降低觀光客在購物環境中的風險知覺乃管理單位的重要課題。本研究基於Yiikseland Yiiksel < 2007 >發展的「風險知覺-購物情緒-滿意度-忠誠意圖」模型,改編驗證阿里山地區購茶之大陸觀光客其「風險知覺-購物情緒-購買意願」的消費行為理論模式。本研究調查244名大陸觀光客,以線性結構方程式進行模式檢定。研究結果證實,觀光客知覺到的風險將負向影響購物情緒,觀光客的快樂與激勵的購物情緒將正向影響購買意願。本文貢獻在針對過去「風險知覺-購物情緒-購買意願」模式,提出較合宜的消費行為理論模式。最後將提出研究結果的意涵與未來研究建議。

The potential for shopping to be developed as a tourism dependent on the quality, attractiveness, and safety of the shopping environment. Whentourists perceive a risk in shopping, such as that of being defrauded, suffering from the merchant's dilemma, or feeling restricted in their activities by the destination, this may in tum affect their purchasing behavior. Thus reducing the perception of risk in tourist shopping environments is an issue of significant concern for management. This paper builds on the model adapted by Yuksel and Yuksel < 2007> to validate the “riskperception-buying emotion-purchasing willingness" consumer behavior model though an investigation of mainland Chinese tourists buying tea in the Alishan area. 244 tourists from China were surveyed, the results of which were tested with linear structural equation analysis. The results indicate that the perception by tourists of shopping risks have a negative influence on their buying emotion. Happy or excited buying emotions in tum have a positive influence on willingness to purchase. This paper aims to contribute a more appropriate theoretical model of consumer behavior than the past“risk perception-buying emotion-purchasing willingness,\" followed by suggestions for possible future research and the implications of these results.