题名: 《文選》古注新論

关键词: 選注;選學;何焯;尤本;李善注;羽獵賦;徐攀鳳;黄季剛;選注規李;選學糾何

摘要: 本文揭示兩項重點:其一,文選學當有"選注"與"選學"之别。此二目可謂自清人《徐攀鳳》與《選學糾何》二書始,其由選注而選學之分界點,當即"選評",以康熙年間之選學大家何焯居關鍵地位。直至晚近黄季剛始釐清此二詞之概念。黄氏認爲何焯治《選》之方法兼合文義與文章評賞,即合一爐而冶之之選學,有别於清儒諸家"摭拾瑣碎,支蔓? 綴"之選注。其二,選注當有"古注"與"今注"之别,而《文選》善注所保留之舊注,又當有"古注"、"舊注"之别。此中究竟,不惟關係善注真貌以及古注真相,尤關係"文選"宋本刊刻之源流考辨。本文試舉揚雄"羽獵賦"之古注爲例,並參之其他篇二十三例古注現存之貌,略探"文選"古注與今注、古注與舊注相混之課題。

This paper discusses Fu Shan`s way to punctuate, annotate and interpret literature and summarizes its advantages and disadvantages with selected typical examples. It could be used as a reference to the punctuation and annotation of the literary works in Jibu (集部) , and also presents a new way o f annotating and interpreting in the study of Wen Xuan. Usually, Fu Shan attached great importance to the sentiments of literature while exploring them eanings of the words and sentences in the contexts, and brought forward lots of original and credible opinions by comparing the similar and relative wordings. His analyses and interpretations mostly accorded to the literary standards of the works selected by Xiao Tong. With these specialties, Fu Shan`s literary punctuation, annotation and interpretation were alandmark and transition in the development o f the study of Wen Xuan, and opened up a new world of study in the late Ming and early Qing period.