題名: 傳奇小說詩性美感之對話:明治本韓國漢文小說《金鰲新話》之批評取向與相關意涵

關鍵詞: 金鰲新話;金時習;傳奇小說;小說評點;詩性

摘要: 本文討論日本明治時期出版的朝鮮漢文小說《金鰲新話》之評點內容與特徵,並由此探討金時習《金鰲新話》於形式及內涵上對瞿佑《剪燈新話》的傳承表現,以及所展現的敘事文學之抒情性與個人性。文分兩部分:一、評點話語的審美情境,包括(一)詩文意趣的文人品鑑、(二)虛幻舖陳的結構分析及(三)恍惚悠遠的情境經營;二、書寫空間的個人取向,包括(一)傳奇文體的自覺承襲、(二)敘事文本的抒情內涵。相關的分析關注敘事文本中的抒情空間、敘事文學所具有的超越時空之承襲與新變、文人之幽冥想像、學識辯論與才情對話,以及小說文本與評點所顯現的相關價值意識與文章審美自覺等,以期理解《金鰲新話》所具有的傳奇小說之特徵、所蘊含的漢學傳統內涵,以及文人心靈等超越時空之特殊意義。

This study aims to discuss the literarature review contents and characteristics of Jin Ao Xin Hua (金鰲新話)—a Meiji Era Korean Hanmun novel written by Kim Shi Seup(金時習). The study also explores how Jin Ao Xin Hua’s form and content were beinginfluenced by Cyu You’s (瞿佑) Jian Deng Xin Hua (剪燈新話) and its lyricism andindividualism emerge as this narrative literature unfolds. The essay contains two parts: (1) commentaries in the context of aesthetics which include the poetic beauty from men of letters, structural analysis of fictional plotting and the far-reachingness of its context management. (2) The writing space of individual orientation which includes the self-awareness of Chuanqi tradition and the lyric content of the narrative text. The analysis focuses on the lyric space of narrative texts, the across time and space inheritance and transformation of narrative literatures, the intellectuals’ imagination of their inferno, scholarly arguments and witty dialogues, value consciousness and aesthetic self-awareness of all novel texts and commentaries. This research is expected to provide insight into the characteristics of Chuanqi, Chuanqi’s tradition of Sinology and the hearts and minds of the intellectuals across time and space Jin Ao Xin Hua evokes.