題名: 顧客權益忠誠度模式在博物館行銷之驗證──以國立自然科學博物館為例

關鍵詞: 價值權益;品牌權益;關係權益;顧客忠誠度;博物館

摘要: 近年來,博物館數量日益增多,各家博物館如何在激烈的市場競爭下彰顯特色並吸引遊客上門,關鍵點在於博物館本身是否以顧客為導向,並關注參觀者的需求與權益。本研究旨在建立博物館「顧客權益」模式,進而分析顧客權益的三要素:「價值權益」、「品牌權益」、「關係權益」與「顧客忠誠度」之關係。本研究以問卷調查364 名國立自然科學博物館的參訪觀眾,接著,以線性結構方程模式(SEM)進行模式檢定。研究結果發現:顧客權益之三項構念均正向影響顧客忠誠度;其中又以「關係權益」對顧客忠誠度影響最大,其次是「品牌權益」,再其次為「價值權益」。最後依據研究結果提出博物館行銷管理意涵與建議。

The number of Museums is increasing in recent years and every museum is competing to display their unique features to attract visitors in fierce competition. However, the crucial points lie in whether the museum is customer-oriented and whether visitors’ needs and equities are being addressed. This study aims to establish a model of customer equity for museums and analyze its three variables—value equity, brand equity and relationship equity—and their relationships with customer loyalty. 364 visitors to the National Museum of Natural Science completed the Questionnaires and the data are tested using a linear structural equation model (SEM). The results indicate that three variables have positive effects on customer loyalty. However, customer loyalty is most affected by relationship equity, less influenced by brand equity and least affected by value equity. Consequently, the studies put forward implications and suggestions for museum marketing and management.