題名: TFT-LCD 製造業安全績效量表之效度與信度

關鍵詞: 安全績效;安全氣候;安全管理; Safety performance;Safety climate;Safety management

摘要: 本研究旨在發展具有良好效度及信度的TFT-LCD製造業安全績效量表,以作為評估其安全績效之工具,為達成研究目的,乃運用調查研究方法,實施文獻探討、編製問卷、發送問卷及統計分析。本研究並以立意抽樣方式,抽取中臺灣TFT-LCD製造廠的120名主管及工程師,結果回收有效問樣本數為91份,問卷的回覆率達75.83%。經以SPSS執行因素分析及內部一致性分析,結果抽取安全訓練、事故調查與統計、安全組織與管理、安全設備與措施等四個因素,其特徵值皆大於5.0,累積解釋變異量達到69.75%;此外,整體量表的Cronbach Alpha大於0.97。基於本研究結果顯示,所發展之安全績效量表具有良好效度及信度。

The main purpose of this study is to develop a safety performance scale (SPS) with construct validity and reliability that could be employed to evaluate the safety performance in the Optoelectronics Industries in Taiwan. This method consists of reviewing the literature, amending questionnaire, conducting survey, and analyzing the data. The authors adopted judgmental sampling to obtain data from 120 managers and engineers in a TFT-LCD manufacturing industry in central Taiwan. The total of the respondents are 91, with a 75.83% response rate. The authors conducted factor analysis and internal consistency analysis with SPSS and extracted four factors: safety training, accident investigation and statistics, safety organization and management, safety equipment and measures. Each eigen-value is over 5.0 and the accumulated explanatory variance reaches 69.75%; moreover, Cronbach Alpha of the whole scale is more than 0.97. Thus, this SPS shows both construct validity and reliability.