Title: 非營利組織(研發機構)運用平衡計分卡評估組織間部門績效之研究

Other Titles: A Study on the Application of Balance Scorecard to Evaluate the Performance of Division–Base on Non-profit Organization

Keywords: 關鍵績效指標;平衡計分卡;層級分析法;績效評估

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討非營利組織(研發機構)運用平衡計分卡評估組織間部門績效,平衡計分卡的優點在於將願景策略轉化為績效衡量的策略管理,但其無法針對各部門之間的績效作排序比較,為了績效評比之公平性與一致性,本研究將試圖找出各部門間一致認同的績效指標,本研究採用半結構式訪談(Semi Structured Interviews),透過部門訪談,找出各部門間共同認同的指標,藉由AHP模式的問卷設計,以找出部門間的績效評比。

經過上述步驟,可以整理出各部門採行績效評估指標,以數學量化模式表達出各個層級與整體之相對權重,爾後採相對權重排名前三項指標,進行各組間績效之兩兩比較,求得各部門的表現優異狀況。針對部門部份表現較弱項目應進一步探究其原因,並適時給予協助。

關鍵字:關鍵績效指標、平衡計分卡、層級分析法、績效評估

The objective of this study is to explore the performances of divisions in a non-profit organization (research and development organization). The methodologies utilized in this study are Balance Scorecard (BSC) and Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). The data are collected by the questionnaire and the specific organization is a non-profit organization which located in Central City of Taiwan.

The questionnaire is divided into two stages, first is designed as a semi-structural interview to collect the senior staff’s opinions. The second stages is utilized the concept of AHP to design the questionnaire and rank the priority of performance of division based on those senior staff’s opinions.

Keywords: Key Performance Index (KPI) , Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) , Balance Scorecard (BSC) , Performance Appraisal