Title: 技職校院商管學群學生資管專業能力指標建構研究

Keywords: 資訊管理能力;衡量模式; Information management competence;Measurement model

Abstract: 隨著電子化企業及資訊化社會的來臨,資訊管理能力將是未來商管學群大專學生所必備的重要能力,因此建立一個有效衡量技職院校商管學群大學畢業生資訊管理專業能力的測量工具將是刻不容緩的工作。本研究以Bassellier et al. (2001)所提出的資訊管理能力架構為基礎,成功地發展出一個有效衡量技職院校大學畢業生資訊管理專業能力的一般化測量指標與模式。最後本文討論了研究成果對於實務界及學術界的相關意涵,並提出一些後續的研究方向以供參考。

With the advent of electronic business and information society, information management competence is an important capability required for college students in business schools. It is, therefore, important to develop a model for measuring information management competence of college graduates studying commerce and management programs in technology and vocational education. Based on the framework proposed by Bassellier et al. (2001), this study achieved significant progress towards developing a general model for measuring information management competence of college graduates in technology and vocational education. Finally, implications for practice and research are discussed, and potential future research is explored.