题名: 體驗式學習法與學習單的使用對企業參訪課程學習成效之研究

关键词: 企業參訪;體驗式學習;學習單;體驗滿意度;學習成效

摘要: 本研究旨在探究校外企業參訪教學體驗式學習法與教師教導使用學習單對大學生學習體驗滿意度與學習成效的影響。研究樣本為某科技大學餐飲管理系學生,採用準實驗研究法與問卷調查法進行研究,並以成對樣本t檢定和獨立樣本t檢定分析問卷資料。研究發現:實驗組學生在體驗前對課程的期望顯著高於對照組學生,且兩組學生在體驗前之「與學校其他課程」的認知相近,而體驗後之實驗組學生對課程的認知明顯地高於對照組;此外,實驗組學生之體驗滿意度、住宿與餐飲體驗、學習成效和學習單學習評量成績亦皆顯著地優於對照組學生。因此,企業參訪實務體驗課程透過學習單的使用確實可以增加學生的學習效果,以引導學生吸收良好的專業實務經驗,進而使實務課程與理論課程相互印證。

The purpose of this research is to find the related relationship of college students’ learning experience satisfaction and learning effectiveness through the activities of learning from business visiting and how to use the worksheet guiding by teachers. The sample came from a department of food and beverage management students of a technology university, to study by using quasi-experimental research method and questionnaire study, and the questionnaire data were collected by paired t test and independent sample t test analysis. The results showed that the control group has the high expectations before learning from business visiting activity comparing with the experimental group students, and both the control group and the experimental group students have no significant differences on school other courses, however, the experimental group students have a high awareness to the courses than to the control group students after visiting program. In addition, experimental group students have shown the significant positive correlation and differences on the experience satisfaction, accommodation, catering experience, and learning effectiveness, and evaluation of learning worksheet than to the control group students after learning from business visiting programs. That is, learning from business visiting programs plus learning worksheet have with good learning expectations and effectiveness to the students. To guide the students to absorb the professional practice, then combine the practical courses and theoretical courses each other.