Title: 周易教育思想探微─從蒙卦看啟蒙教育

Keywords: 周易;教育思想;啟蒙教育;蒙卦

Abstract: 《周易》一書是中國古代的一部文化寶典。它包含了自然界和人類社會多方面的客觀知識與智慧;同時也蘊涵著豐富而深刻的教育思想。本篇論文以蒙卦為立論主題,首先是因蒙卦可說是儒家教育思想的濫觴,也是論啟蒙教育的專卦,揭示出「蒙以養正」是神聖的事業,尤對童蒙教育看法深遠;其次是限於學報刊載篇幅,故僅就蒙卦卦名、卦象、卦爻辭、象傳等條疏舉證,並具結論。

本篇論文分壹、緒論。貳、蒙卦卦名取義。參、蒙卦卦象分析。肆、蒙卦卦辭及彖傳。伍、蒙卦初六爻辭及象傳。陸、蒙卦九二爻及象傳。柒、蒙卦六三爻及象傳。捌、蒙卦六四爻及象傳。玖、蒙卦六五爻辭及象傳。拾、蒙卦上九爻及象傳。拾壹、結論。

本篇論文所得八項結論,是就全卦內容作一字義訓釋,內容分析、意義探討等過程,揭示與教育相關的原理、原則、理想和實踐過程,特別強調教育者與受教育者的客觀規律及主觀信念、態度,可供現代人作為借鏡。全文共計九千六百餘字。

"I Ching' is the oidest oracle of ancient Chinese culture that detaila the wisdow and objective Knowledge about natural and haman kinds. At the same time it stores profownd and impressive educational thoughts. This article is based on the " Mong(蒙) Trigram". Firstly, "Mong(蒙) Trigram" is the source of Confucian educational thoghts, also is the specialized trigram talking about the beginning education, pointing out that "蒙以養正" is a sacred businese, especially education. Secondly, this article is with in the confines of schon papers, so it is only limited to the name of Mong (蒙) Trigram, signs of the Trigram, the sayings on the hexagrams and lines, Symbols of Trigram and ets. these are held to present fundemental elements of educational thoughts. Showing some examples and bringing a comclusion.