题名: 左翼文本的文化翻譯與現代性:以魯迅、瞿秋白的日、蘇左翼文學與理論翻譯為例

关键词: 魯迅;瞿秋白;馬克思主義文學理論;文化翻譯;現代性

摘要: 本計劃的目的在藉由分析魯迅從日本轉譯、以及瞿秋白直接翻譯自蘇聯的左翼文學理論,在兩人的論述中如何被吸收與轉化?並進一步比較兩人左翼文藝思想之異同,以及各自對中國現代文學史上左翼文藝思想發展的影響為何?是否可以作為甄別中國左翼文學思想發展道路有別于日本、蘇聯之處?從初步研讀的文獻可以看出:魯迅的文學觀點較接近俄國早期社會民主主義者普列漢諾夫、盧那卡爾斯基與托洛斯基的觀點,瞿秋白顯然受了蘇聯1925 年7 月蘇共中央委員會公佈的〈關於文藝領域上的黨的政策〉的決議以及列寧的〈怎麼辦〉一文強調的“黨性原則”,以文學從屬於政治的觀點看待文藝的生產。但關於兩人如何接收與轉化域外的左翼文學思想,以因應中國的社會改革問題,則需要更細緻地對文化翻譯與現代性問題進行具體的分析。

Topic: Cultural-translation and Modernity of left-wing texts: taking Lu Xun’s (魯迅) and Qu Qiubai’s (瞿秋白) translation of Soviet and Japanese left-wing literature and theories as example Abstract: The project aims to analyze hot Soviet left-wing literature theories assimilate and transform in Lu Xun’s (魯迅) and Qu Qiubai’s (瞿秋白) discourses, which the former was retranslated from Japanese, and the latter was directly translate from Russian. Then, comparing similarities and differences between Lu and Qu’s left-wing literary thoughts, and how their thoughts affected lift-wing literary thought development in modern Chinese literature history. Did the results above can vary Chinese left-wing literature development way from Japan and Soviet? Through preliminary reading, on one hand, it’s obviously that Lu’s literary viewpoints were close to the three Russia early social democrats: Georgi Plekhanov (1856-1981), Anatolnǔ V. lucharskiǔ (1875-1933), and Leon Trotsky’s (1979-1940) viewpoints; on the other hand, In July 1925, not only Soviet Communist Party central committee published “Communist Party Policies among literary and art area” policies, but also Lenin (1870-1924) published the article “How to do”, which “Party spirit and principles” were highlighted, influenced Qu’s literary viewpoints: literary and art production should subordinate and serve to politics. Therefore, how Lu and Qu receive and transform foreign left-wing literary thoughts in response to China social reformation, we need delicately analyzing from cultural-translation and modernity problem to find the answer.