Title: 石墨烯發展現況

Keywords: 石墨烯;石墨;透明導電薄膜;太陽電池; Graphene;Graphite;Transparent Conductive Films;Solar Cells

Abstract: 石墨烯是近年來很熱門的材料之一,目前它是世上最薄卻也是最堅硬的奈米材料,它擁有良好的光電特性、熱特性以及機械特性。本文主要在回顧近幾年石墨烯的發展以及一些研究的重點,文中指出各種成長方法以及製程參數,進而探討所製備之石墨烯性能並比較各種成長方法的優缺點。此外,石墨烯具極高的載子速度,它於室溫下擁有高達2×10^5平方公分/V-s以上的載子遷移率。因此被期待可用來發展出導電速度更快的高速電晶體,同時石墨烯也可視為一種透明導電薄膜,可當透明電極使用,甚至應用於太陽能電池和發光二極體等元件上。

Graphene is a two-dimensional gapless semiconductor with high carrier mobility, in which the low-energy excitations are massless, chiral, Dirac fermions. It is currently the world's thinnest and hardest nanomaterial. It has good optical, thermal, and mechanical properties. This paper aims to review the development of graphene as well as the research focus in recent years. Specifically, a variety of growth methods and process parameters to improve the performance of graphene are introduced. The merits and demerits of each growth method are also discussed. In addition, graphene thin films may be used as an electrode in solar cells and light-emitting diodes, owing to high transparency.