題名: 地理資訊系統應用於集水區管理非點源模式之研究

關鍵詞: 地理資訊系統;非點源;模式;管理經營; GIS;Nonpoint sources;Model;Management

摘要: 以地理資訊系統(GIS)作為非點源模式之前處理模組可提昇該模式應用於集水區經營管理上之效率。非點源模式係一具有物理基礎之分散式(distributed)模式。因其於集水區管理上之使用日漸頻繁,規劃者必需熟悉、維護和使用大量具有空間性分佈之資料,以滿足模式應用之需求。而GIS因能有效處理空間資訊並具有強大之空間展示能力,與非點源模式聯合運用除能迅速提供各種所需之資料,並能展示模擬之結果,以突顯問題之所在。本文係利用非點源模式與PC版之GIS結合,開發模式輸入與輸出資訊自動化程式,可藉由GIS之功能完全自動產生模式之輸入資料,展示經由模式模擬之結果。該系統應用於德基水庫上游一小集水區,以模擬不同土地利用經營管理策略之影響。由成果顯示,本研究所發展之系統乃為一非常有效之工具,可資應用於集水區土地利用與管理經營。

Using geographical information systems (GIS) technology as a preprocess platform for nonpoint sources models provide an effective mechanism for performing watershed management studies. Increasing use of distributed, physically based nonpoint sources model for watershed management requires planner to acquire, maintain, and utilize the extensive, spatially referenced data base necessary to support these efforts. GIS is ideally suited to preparing, storing, updating, analyzing, and displaying these data in conjunction with nonpoint sources modeling. In this paper, a nonpoint sources model is employed to link with a PC-based GIS package to facilitate preparing, examination, and analysis of spatial distribution model input and parameters. Impact of watershed management strategies are performed for a small watershed of Techi reservoir in Taiwan. Linked with an interactive facility to evaluate spatial distributed data and managing scenarios, the result is a powerful tool for watershed-wide land use management.