Title: 公共參與式流域綜合治理之研究---流域水土資源與土地利用的交互作用(I)

Keywords: 淡水河;土地利用變遷;水文模式;空間決策支援;SWAT

Abstract: 隨著氣候變遷與人類長期土地開發,台灣地區面臨嚴重的土地退化問題,除了可能造成水土資源的衰竭,更經常出現強度愈來愈強的環境災害,現階段需要將研究延伸至更底層的知識體系,理解集水區環境特徵、土地利用經營方式、以及水文反應特性之間的互動關聯,以便有效評量土地利用變遷可能造成的水土資源衝擊,儘早擬定經營管理上的因應策略。本研究為公共參與式流域綜合治理整合計畫中的一項子計畫,旨在探討土地利用變遷與集水區水文反應之間的關聯,並藉由良好水文模式的操作來達成空間決策支援的目標。本計畫預計使用三年時間完成淡水河流域高屏溪流域的水文資源研究,今年度為第一年,已完成淡水河流域大量地文、水文資料的蒐集與彙整,透過遙測影像分析與地理資訊技術完成不同時期土地利用圖層的生產與變遷分析,並藉由水文模式應用初步探討了土地利用變遷、都市化現象與集水區地文、水文特性間的關係,未來將進一步利用SWAT 水文模式來分析土地利用變遷造成的集水區水文變異情勢。

Taiwan now is facing the serious and challenging problems of environmental hazards and soil degradation. Therefore, the cause-effect interactions between water-soil resources and land use/cover changes should be clarified. The results of these research are important for landuse management and spatial decision making of the river basins in Taiwan. A series of physiographic and hydrologic data of Danshui Rvier basin are collected and a abundant database is established in this year. Landuse maps in the past two decades, produced from GIS database and satellite image technologies, are used to analysis the land use/cover changes. The hydrologic impacts and the interactions between landuse, basin characteristics and discharge variations are assessed by some comprehensive models. Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) will be used next years to simulate the hydrologic responses under land use/cover changes and to evaluate the probable impacts on the water resources management.