題名: 公共參與式流域綜合治理之研究-流域水土資源與土地利用的交互作用(II)

關鍵詞: 淡水河;水文模擬;SWAT;地理資訊系統;洪水頻率分析

摘要: 隨著氣候變遷與人類長期土地開發,台灣地區面臨嚴重的土地退化問題,除了可能造成水土資源的衰竭,更經常出現強度愈來愈強的環境災害,現階段需要將研究延伸至更底層的知識體系,理解集水區環境特徵、土地利用經營方式、以及水文反應特性之間的互動關聯,以便有效評量土地利用變遷可能造成的水土資源衝擊,儘早擬定經營管理上的因應策略。本研究為公共參與式流域綜合治理整合計畫中的一項子計畫,旨在探討土地利用變遷與集水區水文反應之間的關聯,並藉由良好水文模式的操作來達成空間決策支援的目標。本計畫預計使用三年時間完成淡水河流域高屏溪流域的水文資源研究,今年度為第二年,已將蒐集所得之水文/地文資料加以彙整與處理,完成SWAT 水文模式資料庫建置,並據以進行集水區水文模擬工作;同時,使用資料庫內14 個子集水區資料,結合洪水頻率分析、地理資訊系統地文特徵度量技術、多變量統計分析等方法,發展出一套能夠推估未設站集水區任意重現期推估最大日洪峰流量的迴歸方程式。未來將根據淡水河流域研究成果與經驗應用於高屏溪流域,並進行流域間比較研究,探討環境特徵與水文特性之關聯。

Taiwan now is facing the serious and challenging problems of environmental hazards and soil degradation. Therefore, the cause-effect interactions between water-soil resources and land use/cover changes should be clarified. The results of these research are important for landuse management and spatial decision making of the river basins in Taiwan. A series of physiographic and hydrologic data of Danshui Rvier basin are collected and a abundant database is established in this year. The hydrologic impacts and the interactions between landuse, basin characteristics and discharge variations are assessed by some comprehensive models. Soil and Water Assessment Tool (SWAT) was used to simulate the hydrologic responses under land use/cover changes and to evaluate the probable impacts on the water resources management. The flood frequency analysis results of 14 sub-basins were integrated with basin characteristics measured by using geographic information system (GIS) to establish multi-regression equations. These equations could be applied to evaluate to maximum peak flow of the ungauged watersheds in Danshui River basin.