題名: 不同強度晨間身體活動介入對國小學童健康體適能表現之研究:以彰化縣新寶國小為例

關鍵詞: 規律運動;晨間活動;體適能檢測; Regular activity;Morning activity;Physical fitness test

摘要: 本研究之主要目的在探討不同強度晨問身體活動對國小學童健康體通能之影響。研究對象以彰化縣新寶國小四、五、六年統學童共36人為研究對象,採用準實驗設計研究法,以隨機按比例抽樣將學童分成實驗組一組(3天/週)、實驗二組(3天/週)和對照組(0天/週),以健身操為暖身活動,登階運動、伸展操、跳階、1Cp臥起坐等為主要活動,實施不同強度的晨問身體活動,研究工具為教育部頒定健康體通能測驗。研究過程經八週介入後,將前、後測所得資料以T檢定、單因子變異數分析、單因子共變數分析之統計方法進行考驗與統計。研究結果得知透過八週不同強度晨問身體活動後高、低強度實驗組在健康體通能表現有顯著的進步,但隨著身體活動強度的不同,體通能進步的幅度有所差異,另外在教育部統計的資料上可以發現台灣學童參與身體活動時間不足,利用晨問活動時間進行身體活動不但符合教育部推行增長體能政策,也能垮養出學童養成規律運動的習慣,並將研究結果作為晨問活動規劃參考依據。

The purpose of this study was to determine Intervention with Intensity of Different Physical Activity to Elementary School Students' Healthy Physical Fitness Performance. Thesubject of research regards 36 pupils from Sin-Bow Elementary School, in fourth, fifth, and sixth grades. They were divided into three groups, according to proportional and randomly sampling that is Experiment Group one, Experiment Group two and control group. The research contained Gymnastics as the warm up activity. The subject intervention were step on steps sport, jump steps, sit and reach, one-minute sit-up and run walk activity. The instrument for this study was by using healthy physical fitness test, adopted by Ministry of Education. After 8 weeks The data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics, T test, one-way analysis of variance, analysis of covariance. The results of this study indicate that: 1.After 8 weeks the experiment group shows differences to control group on pupil's flexibility (p<.OS). 2. After 8 weeks the experiment group shows differences to control group on pupil's muscle endurance (p<.OS). 3. After 8 weeks the experiment group shows differences to control group on pupil's muscle strength (p<.OS). 4. After 8 weeks the experiment group shows differences to control group on pupil's cardio-vascular (p<.OS). Through research data, we could find that increasing physical activity conform the physical education policy as well as helping student developing regular sport habit and we could use this research data as reference for formulating morning physical activity in the future.