题名: 錨定寫作教學對不同教師互動知覺學生的科學學習影響之研究

关键词: 科學寫作;科學學習;教師互動;課室環境;錨定

摘要: 寫作發展的相關研究常忽視探討社會互動此一關鍵影響因素。錨定寫作教學強調由互動來中介學生連結先前經驗與新學習內容,以協助學生轉化知識。本研究旨在探討錨定寫作教學對四年級學生認知層面的效益,並檢討所營造的互動環境。資料包括學生的「空氣的祕密」單元前後測、寫作文本、及教師互動問卷前後測。ANCOVA結果顯示,錨定寫作組(N=97)在程序性知識向度顯著高於不錨定寫作組(N=75, p<.05)。融入寫作活動後,兩組學生在教師互動行爲問卷的正向向度知覺下降,但進行錨定活動減少了學生對教師互動行爲的負向知覺。寫作文本分析結果指出,錨定寫作組學生若知覺到擁有學習主控權,寫作品質提升;學生文本更能展現其修正思維、整合概念的論述能力。

Research about writing development frequently neglects the critical role of social interaction. While applying anchored-writing instruction, teachers should modify their interaction style to mediate students in bridging prior experiences and new learning content, in order to effect knowledge transformation. This quasi-experimental study explored the effect of anchored-writing instruction on students' cognitive learning outcomes and examined students' perception of their teacher's interactive behaviors. Collected data included pre- and post- cognitive tests for the "Secret of the air" unit, student written artifacts, and pre- and post- Questionnaires on Teacher Interaction (QTI), in order to investigate the relationship between changed student perception and student writing quality. The result of an ANCOVA on unit test results indicated that Anchored-Writing students (N=97) outperformed Non-Anchored-Writing students (N=75) on a procedural knowledge scale (p<.05). Although students in both groups scored lower on the positive scales of QTI in the post-test, the Anchored-Writing instruction reduced students' negative perceptions. Analysis of written artifacts revealed that those Anchored-Writing group students who were aware of ownership tended to write better pieces in terms of self-correcting and of integrating concepts.