题名: 基於CANBUS網路之分散式控制於可調半主動懸吊系統

关键词: 半主動式懸吊系統 CarSim;CANBUS;Semi-active suspension system;CarSim;CANBUS

摘要: 本論文主要研究使用可調式避震器,藉由加速規量測垂直加速度,並透過8051單晶片內所設計的控制法則計算,經由CANBUS送出控制命令給控制器。讓避震系統能夠適時地依照路面的情況,改變避震器內部之阻尼係數以達成半主動式懸吊系統之控制。本研究的控制法則首先根據模擬四分之一車的測試平台進行測試後,再經由CarSim汽車動態模擬軟體進行模擬結果分析而成。此外本文亦提出新型舒適性指標,改善了傳統舒適性指標值的缺點,使8051單晶片能夠更快速地判斷出目前的路面情況以調整阻尼達到行車舒適性,最後於Focus實車上利用CANBUS與8051單晶片控制器進行整合及測試其設計的控制法則,測試結果符合模擬結果。

The research is to apply an adjustable shock absorber to achieve a semi-active suspension system, which can adjust the damping coefficients according to the condition of the road profiles. The control rule is implemented by the micro-processor (8051 single chips) to transmit a control signal to the motor controller, which is used to adjust the damping coefficient of the damper according to the sensor signal via the CANBUS network. The design of control rule is also studied by a test platform of quarter car, which is established in CarSim software and Matlab simulink toolboxes. To compare with the traditional passive suspension, a modified performance index is proposed to make the semi-active suspension achieve comfort and safety more quickly. Finally, the proposed method is implemented and integrated on the Ford Focus to test the actual performance.