題名: 發展利用數位信號處理器(DSP)實現之主動式引擎懸吊系統控制

關鍵詞: 數位信號處理器;主動式振動控制器;適應性控制;複合式控制; AVC;DSP;FXLMS;LQG;Hybrid controller

摘要: 本計畫欲設計一利用數位信號處理器(DSP)來實現多點懸吊(MDOF)平台之主動式振動控制器(AVC),期望消除汽車引擎多點懸吊系統所產生之週期與非週期性振動。本計畫將針對窄頻或週期性等較穩定振動源之控制系統, 利用前饋(Feedforward)控制及回饋(Feedback)控制等兩種架構來達成振動消除之目的。前饋控制應用適應性控制法則及最小均方誤差(FXLMS)理論來實現主動式振動控制器以降低系統所產生之振動;另外回饋控制器係利用線性二次型高斯理論(LinearQuadratic Gaussian, LQG)來實現控制器,盼能使其被控制系統達到快速收斂之效果。研究結果中發現主動式振動控制器可有效的降低人工合成振動源之窄頻及週期性振動,並於研究中發展出一複合式(Hybrid)控制器更可使系統收斂快速及強健之效果。

This project proposes an experimental investigation of active vibration controllers for single-degree-of-freedom (SDOF) and multiple-degrees-of-freedom (MDOF) isolation platforms. Three various active vibration control (AVC) techniques are implemented and compared in experimental works. Except feedforward and feedback control system, a hybrid controller combines the adaptive feedforward with filtered-x least mean squares (FXLMS) algorithm and state feedback control using linear quadratic Gaussian (LQG) theory for obtain the desired robust performance and fast convergence is proposed. The control plant configurations are identified by a frequency-domain technique and implemented by using a digital signal processor (DSP). Experiments are carried out to evaluate the proposed system for reducing the vibration at various control conditions. The results of experiment indicate that the proposed hybrid technique is effective in reducing the vibration for SDOF and MDOF system and yield the best performance.