題名: 設計有考慮溫度影響之主動式寬頻噪音控制器

關鍵詞: 數位信號處理器;主動式振動控制器;適應性控制;複合式控制

摘要: 本計畫欲設計一有考慮溫度影響的主動式寬頻噪音控制器,並利用數位訊號處理器(DSP)來實現在車輛之排氣系統上,期能消除車輛排氣系統所產生之噪音。本計畫採用空間前饋架構為發展基礎設計一有考慮溫度影響的寬頻噪音控制器,在此一架構中除了經常會造成控制系統不穩定的聲學回授效應(acoustic feedback)在設計控制系統時必須納入考慮之外,在溫度影響上將採用Gain-scheduling 調變法則在控制器的實際應用上,並利用有限脈衝響應濾波器(FIR filter),無限脈衝響應濾波器(IIR filter)及混合式濾波器(hybrid filter)來實現所設計的控制器。研究結果中發現適應性控制器和gain-scheduled 控制器可有效克制末端的排氣噪音。

Two active noise control (ANC) algorithms are implemented and compared in various experiments for internal combustion engine exhaust system. The first proposed controller is based on the adaptive filter using filtered-x least mean square (FXLMS) algorithm with feedback neutralization, while the other is a fixed controller with gain-scheduled active control technique for broadband attenuation with thermal effects.

Both of the control algorithms are implemented on digital signal processing (DSP) platform. Experiments are carried out to evaluate the attenuation performance of two proposed active control system for engine exhaust system. The results of the experiment indicated that the adaptive controller and gain-scheduled controller are effective suppressing the end noise of exhaust system. The experimental comparison and analysis of proposed controllers are also described in this paper.