題名: 引擎正時齒輪與汽門間隙之智慧型故障診斷

關鍵詞: 離散小波;倒傳遞類神經;支援向量機;故障診斷

摘要: 傳統的汽車引擎故障檢測技術對於引擎內部機件所造成的異常聲訊與振動還是無法精確判斷,在以往都是依靠經驗豐富的老技師憑著維修經驗,甚至嘗試錯誤法的原則找出故障原因,以至於無法提升維修效率與速度。本文中提出一套智慧型專家系統,分別利用加速規與麥克風收錄實驗中所設定的故障聲音訊號與振動訊號,將擷取之訊號利用離散小波轉換技術作為特徵擷取的方法,從訊號中找出所隱含的特徵向量,在智慧型分類的步驟中,也分別採用監督式學習與非監督式學習的所代表的分類器,如倒傳遞類神經與支持向量基,在此作為相互的比較。實驗結果顯示本文所提出的智慧型診斷技術能得到較好的辨識速度與判別結果。

Traditional engine fault diagnosis technology is still unable precisely to detect fault problems. Mostly rely on the experience of technical staff to do to judge, but engine failure conditions usually complex cases, and then some failures because of technical personnel, subjective judgments and misjudgments. Therefore not increase maintenance efficiency and service quality. In this paper proposed the intelligent recognition system. It based on discrete wavelet transform (DWT), support vector machine (SVM), and back-propagation neural network (BPNN). DWT can find hidden information from the signals. In the classification stage, use supervised and unsupervised learning classifiers, such as BPNN and SVM. Compare the effectiveness of the two classifiers. Experimental results indicate that the internal combustion engine platform fault identification on the expert system, by engine vibration and sound signals are useful to identify the faults in the proposed study.