題名: 臺南市國民中小學特教班體育教學現況與需求調查之研究

關鍵詞: 特教班;體育教學;特殊體育;適應體育;國中小

摘要: 本研究旨在探討臺南市國民中小學特教班實施體育教學的現況,並分析不同背景教師在體育教學「需求」與「執行」的差異情形。本研究對象包含138位臺南市國民中小學特教班教師。本研究以「特教班體育教學現況與需求調查問卷」進行調查,問卷內容包含「課程與教學」、「目標訂定與評量」、「專業知能與合作」、「行政支持與教材設備」四個向度,以及教師個人背景變項。本研究的發現如下:(1)就教師基本資料而言,九成五以上的特教班教師是大學畢業,並受過特教專業訓練,目前有六成以上的教師擔任體育教學工作,八成以上的教師曾經教過體育課程,但有九成八的教師不具相關特殊需求者體育教育背景,五成以上的教師未修習相關研習或學分;(2)就整體層面而言,國民中小學特教班教師在體育教學的需求方面達到「很需要」的程度,但在執行方面只達到「部分做到」的程度;(3)就各向度而言,教師在需求方面「課程與教學」、「目標訂定與評量」、「專業知能與合作」、「行政支持與教材設備」達到「很需要」的程度,教師在執行方面「目標訂定與評量」與「課程與教學」達到「大致做到」的程度,而在「行政支持與教材設備」和「專業知能與合作」只達到「部份做到」的程度;(4)不同教育階段的國中小特教班教師,在整體的體育教學需求上,小學教師的需求程度高於國中教師,不同體育專業知能的國中小特教班教師,參加過相關研習的教師其體育教學之執行程度比未曾參加研習的教師高。

This research aimed to investigate the "the needs" and "the execution" of the physical education (PE) for the special education classes at elementary and junior high schools. The subjects included 138 special education teachers. A "Questionnaire of Teaching Needs and Execution of the Physical Education for the Special Education Classes", including "Curriculum and Instruction", "Goal Setting and Assessment", "Professional Knowledge and Cooperation", and "Administration Supports and Instructional Equipment" domains, was used. The findings were as the following. First, over 80% of them had taught PE. However, 95% of these teachers didn't have related adaptive PE backgrounds, and over 50% of them did not received related trainings or credits. Second, the degree of needs to teach adaptive PE for special education teachers reached "very high" level, but the field stayed only at "partially done" level in practice. Third, the teachers responded that the needs at the four domains were all at very high level, but some of them were partial completion. Finally, the elementary school teachers recognized that they had more needs of adaptive PE than those of junior high school teachers. In addition, the teachers participated the adaptive PE had higher executive performance.