題名: 尊《序》?反《序》?─析論《毛詩李黃集解》的解《詩》立場

關鍵詞: 李樗;黃櫄;《毛詩李黃集解》;《詩經》;《詩序》

摘要: 《詩經》學發展至北宋,解《詩》的觀點出現突破性的進展,其中尤以歐陽修、王安石、蘇轍的表現最受後人注意。不過,透過李樗、黃櫄的《毛詩李黃集解》,我們可以發現,南宋之初的《詩經》集解體著作,收錄前輩學者之說,未必有喜新厭舊的現象。目前學者言及《毛詩李黃集解》,主要是透過《直齋書錄解題》、《四庫全書總目提要》等目錄學專著,而給予印象式的評價。較新的研究成果則呈現兩種截然不同的結論:一謂《毛詩李黃集解》嚴守《詩序》,二謂李樗屬於「廢《序》派」,黃櫄屬於「尊《序》派」。本文全面觀察李樗、黃櫄對於《詩序》的意見,精細檢視《毛詩李黃集解》對於《詩序》的依違程度,以確認李、黃二人的解《詩》立場,從中可以實際認識到北宋時代反《序》風潮在南宋早期集解著作中的影響程度,進而作出較為細膩的結論:李樗少量地批判了一些《序》說,黃櫄則仍然回到傳統的行列。

The ways of explaining "Shijing" experienced a breakthrough in the Northern Song dynasty. Researchers such as Ouyang Xiu, Wang Anshi and Su Shi have been noted for their contributions. However, through the "Maoshi Li Huang jijie", written by Li Shu and Huang Chun, we learn that studies on the "Shijing" in the beginning of Southern Song didn’t necessarily emphasize new sayings and overlook old ones.Regarding "Maoshi Li Huang jijie", most previous research tends to give it some impressionistic criticism based on bibliographical monographs such as "Zhi Zhai shulu jieti" and "Siku quanshu zongmu tiyao". However, later research came to two different conclusions, insisting either that "Maoshi Li Huang jijie" strictly complies with "Shi Xu", or that Li Shu opposed "Shi Xu" but Huang Chun favored it. Therefore, this study analyzes Li’s and Huang’s comments on the "Shi Xu" to see what their real standpoint is. Furthermore, it shows how the impact of anti-"Shi Xu" thought that emerged in Northern Song affected the opinion on "Shijing" in the beginning of Southern Song. It is found that Li Shu criticized some sayings on the "Shi Xu", but Huang Chun retained a more traditional approach.